Techincal Campus, School of Engineering, Kalamassery, Ernakulam, Kochi, Kerala, India

Avanza Regional Winners

Avanza Master Quiz Regionals were conducted throughout the state to find the best ignited minds on 19th November 2016. The winners of regionals are directed to participate in the Grand Finale of Avanza Master Quiz on 26th November 2016 in AISAT Technical Campus,Kalamassery.

Region 1 : Kasaragod,Waynad,Kannur

Venue: St. Joseph’s HSS ,Thalassery Fort Road,Palissery, Thalassery,Kerala – 670 103

img_20161119_121645

Ist Prize IInd Prize IIIrd Prize
 Diljith K.M. & Karthik Suresh
(Sri Sankara Vidyapeetam, Kannur)
 Abhayram & Smruthi Kapadan
(Mattanur HSS, Kannur)
 Aswin V & Ali Ashban
(Govt. Sarvajana HSS, Wayanad)

Region 2 :Kozhikode, Malapuram, Palakad

Venue:LIONS Club Calicut Silver Hills,Parammal, Paachakil,Kozhikode, Kerala – 673 017

Abhirami Girish & Alock Reon
(Barathiya Vidya Bavan, Perunithiruthi, Kozhikode)
Devananda P.T. & Neelima M
(Barathiya Vidya Bavan, Chevayoor, Kozhikode)Navaneeth M. & Samil K.P.
(GHSS, Vettathur, Malappuram)

img_20161118_215513
Region 3 :Thrissur, Ernakulam, Alapuzha

Venue: AISAT Technical Campus,Kalamassery,Kerala 682022

Abhirami Girish & Alock Reon
(Barathiya Vidya Bavan, Perunithiruthi, Kozhikode)
Devananda P.T. & Neelima M
(Barathiya Vidya Bavan, Chevayoor, Kozhikode)Navaneeth M. & Samil K.P.
(GHSS, Vettathur, Malappuram)
  —

 

img_2312

 Dhananjay Balakrishnan & Rohit V. Menon
(Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad)
Sidharth R. & Anand R.
(Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Elamakkara)
 Naveen Praveen & Pranav V.
(St. Mary’s Residential Central School, Alappuzha)

Region 4: Kottayam, Pathanamthitta, Idukki

Venue:Girideepam Bethany School,Kalathipady, Kottayam,Kerala – 686 010

img-20161119-wa0004

 Abdul Ahad & Devadars K.J.
(Citadel Residential School, Ranni)
Mathew Tom & Blaize K. Babu
(St. Anne’s HSS, Kurianad, Kottayam)
Chris Lukose & Jithin Saby
(OLLHSS, Uzhavoor, Kottayam)

Region 5:  Thiruvananthapuram ,Kollam

Venue:St. Antony’s Forane Church Parish Hall Valiathura, Vallakadu P.O. Thiruvananthapuram – 695 008

img-20161121-wa0009

 Yazeen Suhail N.R. & Amal V. Bhas
(Marynilayam Senior Secondary School, Thiruvananthapuram)
 Lijo S.B. & Thanima U.L.
(St. John’s HSS, Undancode, Thiruvananthapuram)
 T. Hira & Poorvisha C.
(VSSC Central School, Thiruvananthapuram)
%d bloggers like this: